THE CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT ADVISORY COUNCIL

Directory

CMAC Executive Committee

The Executive Committee consists of the elected officers of the CMAC and acts as an advisory group to the CMAC president; assists the CMAC President in the decisions of a current or urgent nature not requiring action of the Board of Directors or the CMAC membership; assists in the preparation of agendas for meetings of the Board of Directors and the CMAC membership; assists the CMAC President in carrying out the mandates of the Board of Directors, Managing Directors Committee, and the membership of the CMAC.




From left to right:
  • Rachell Smith, CCCE Program Director
  • Marcus Staniford, COO of XL Construction
  • Brad Denley, VP of Webcor Builders
  • Rick Pomeroy, Sr. Project Manager at Millie & Severson
  • Karri Novak, VP of Suffolk Construction
  • Jeong Woo, CM Department Head

CMAC MEMBER DIRECTORY

Membership TypeCompanyNameJob TitleCommittee NameLeadership
Founder MembershipAbbott | Reed, Inc.Shawn ReedPresidentNoneBoard
Founder MembershipHensel PhelpsRod HammettProject ManagerCurriculum and Programs CommitteeBoard, Co-Chair
Founder MembershipLargo ConcreteCharlie MallersBusiness DevelopmentInterdisciplinary Committee 
Founder MembershipLargo Concrete, Inc.Charlie MallersBusiness DevelopmentInterdisciplinary CommitteeBoard, Co-Chair
Founder MembershipLargo Concrete, Inc.Chris ForsterVice PresidentSpecialty Contractors Committee 
Founder MembershipRetiredWayne HowertonRetiredNoneBoard
Founder MembershipSignature AnalyticsPeter HealdCEONoneBoard
Founder MembershipSprig Electric, IncJeffrey MessanaProject ExecutiveDevelopment & Facilities CommitteeBoard, Co-Chair
Founder MembershipSuffolk ConstructionKarri Novak Events and Programs CommitteeBoard, Exe. Com.
Founder MembershipSwinertonBobby Van HollebekePreconstruction ManagerNoneBoard
Founder MembershipW.E. O'Neil ConstructionRick PomeroyProject DirectorInterdisciplinary CommitteeBoard, Exe. Com.
Founder MembershipWright ContractingMark DavisOwner/PresidentDevelopment & Facilities Committee 
Founder MembershipXL ConstructionMarcus StanifordCOONoneBoard, Exe. Com.
Founder MembershipXL ConstructionGabriella BonesoTA Specialist  
Legacy MembershipBuild Group (Pacific-Structures)Keenan BrekkeProject Manager Specialty Contractors CommitteeCo-Chair
Legacy MembershipBuild Group (Pacific-Structures)Ron YenPresidentCurriculum and Programs Committee 
Legacy MembershipCEAMatt MoynihanLabor Relations ConsultantCommunity Outreach Committee 
Legacy MembershipClark ConstructionSam AlmarazSuperintendentCurriculum and Programs Committee 
Legacy MembershipConstruction Employers' AssociationMichael WaltonSecreatryNoneBoard
Legacy MembershipCupertino Electric, Inc.Dominic CacciatoreSenior Project ManagerSpecialty Contractors CommitteeBoard
Legacy MembershipDe Mattei ConstructionJosh De MatteiPM/EstimatorCurriculum and Programs Committee 
Legacy MembershipDPR ConstructionRay TrebinoBusiness Unit LeaderCurriculum and Programs CommitteeBoard
Legacy MembershipDPR ConstructionGregory AmonOperations ExcellenceCurriculum and Programs Committee 
Legacy MembershipGranite Construction CompanyJeff GrimmArea ManagerCurriculum and Programs CommitteeBoard, MDC
Legacy MembershipHathaway Dinwiddie Construction CompanyAaron SchlegelSr. Project managerDevelopment & Facilities CommitteeBoard, MDC
Legacy MembershipHathaway Dinwiddie Construction CompanyKyle SpitznagelPreconstruction ManagerInterdisciplinary CommitteeBoard, MDC
Legacy MembershipMorley BuildersArielle AsherSenior Talent Acquisition Specialist - OperationsNone 
Legacy MembershipMorley BuildersCharles MuttilloPresidentCurriculum and Programs CommitteeBoard
Legacy MembershipOveraa ConstructionKara GraggVice PresidentCurriculum and Programs Committee 
Legacy MembershipOveraa ConstructionErin OveraaIT Director- VP Construction TechnologyBoard
Legacy MembershipOveraa ConstructionKara Overaa GraggVice President- Overaa Construction  
Legacy MembershipPankowDave EichtenPresidentNoneBoard
Legacy MembershipPankowBret FirebaughRegional Vice PresidentNone 
Legacy MembershipSC Builders, Inc.Sam AbbeyPresidentNone 
Legacy MembershipSC Builders, Inc.Kirk WagermanProject ExecutiveNoneBoard
Legacy MembershipSimpson Strong-TieAngel LeonTraining Specialist/Outreach Coordinator NoneBoard
Legacy MembershipThe Whiting-Turner Contracting CompanySteven LikinsSenior Vice PresidentCurriculum and Programs CommitteeBoard
Legacy MembershipWebcorBrad DenneyVice PresidentNoneBoard, Exe. Com.
Legacy MembershipWebcorMatthew SusankAPMNone 
Legacy MembershipXL ConstructionAlan LaurlundSr Vice PresidenceNone 
Mustang MembershipAlten ConstructionEric OnickSenior Project ManagerConstruction Technology 
Mustang MembershipAnning-Johnson CompanyMichael RicksDirector of Strategic OperationsSpecialty Contractors Committee 
Mustang MembershipBernards Brothers, Inc.Carl VizcarraVice PresidentMembership and Growth Committee 
Mustang MembershipBNBuildersTravis TollstrupSr Project EngineerEvents and Programs Committee 
Mustang MembershipBuild GroupRon YenPresident  
Mustang MembershipFlint BuildersKelly PippinProject ManagerYoung Alumni Committee 
Mustang MembershipHerrero Builders Inc.Karen OrwigKnowledge Area Leader, PeopleCurriculum and Programs Committee 
Mustang MembershipLevel 10 ConstructionMatt HeintzSr Project ManagerNone 
Mustang MembershipMyers & Sons Construction Jenna CarlsonDirector of HREvents and Programs Committee 
Mustang MembershipPCL ConstructionTina SimmonsHuman Resources GeneralistNone 
Mustang MembershipRudolph and SlettenHoward MillsVice PresidentNone 
Gold MembershipAnvil BuildersRichard LeiderCo-Founder & CAOMembership and Growth Committee 
Gold MembershipBlach ConstructionReagan MilliganProject EngineerEvents and Programs CommitteeCo-Chair
Gold MembershipBrymax Construction Services, Inc.Ashley DunhamHuman Resources ManagerNone 
Gold MembershipC.W. Driver CompaniesCole LeslieTalent Acquisition ManagerNone 
Gold MembershipClaycoBrittany EmmonsCorporate College RecruiterConstruction Technology 
Gold MembershipCushman Contracting CorporationKyle CushmanOwnerConstruction Technology 
Gold MembershipDempsey Construction Inc.Mark SmitsDirector of PreconstructionNone 
Gold MembershipDeSilva Gates ConstructionBob KluballEstimatorNone 
Gold MembershipDevcon Construction, IncAndy SchatzmanSenior Vice PresidentNone 
Gold MembershipDome ConstructionAlex SargissProject ManagerNone 
Gold MembershipGMH Builders, Inc.Doug MarshallSenior Project ManagerNone 
Gold MembershipHolder ConstructionMike DrakeProject ManagerDevelopment & Facilities Committee 
Gold MembershipJB PacificTorrie PethProject Manager None 
Gold MembershipJoseph J. Albanese Inc.Eliseo SandovalHuman Resource Associate; Generalist  
Gold MembershipKitchellBill JohalVice PresidentEvents and Programs Committee 
Gold MembershipLusardi Construction Madchen SchwenkHR GeneralistNone 
Gold MembershipManson Construction Co.Michael JokerstProject ManagerCurriculum and Programs Committee 
Gold MembershipMATT ConstructionKevin PitzerVice PresidentNone 
Gold MembershipMcCarthy Building Companies, Inc.Kevin WilliamsVDC ManagerConstruction TechnologyBoard
Gold MembershipMcGuire and HesterBruce DasekingExecutive Vice President - Business DevelopmentMembership and Growth Committee 
Gold MembershipNibbi Brothers General ContractorsJoe OllaVP, Business Development & MarketingConstruction Technology 
Gold MembershipNovoLei LiangHRConstruction Technology 
Gold MembershipQuiring General, LLC.Michael SchusselDirector of OperationsMembership and Growth CommitteeBoard, MDC
Gold MembershipRyan Companies US Inc.Tammy BrownExecutive AssistantConstruction Technology 
Gold MembershipShaw ConstructionNick LaFolletteConstruction ManagerInterdisciplinary Committee 
Gold MembershipSilverado Contractors, Inc.Chris AttardHuman ResourcesNone 
Gold MembershipSnyder LangstonJason RichPresidentCurriculum and Programs Committee 
Gold MembershipSundt ConstructionMarissa AndersonCollege Recruiting Program SpecialistNone 
Gold MembershipTruebeck ConstructionCory KellerRecruiting SpecialistConstruction TechnologyCo-Chair
Gold MembershipTurner ConstructionBreanne ForsterEngineerYoung Alumni CommitteeCo-Chair
Gold MembershipWEST Builders Inc.Michael BecklerSenior Partner - Sr. Vice PresidentYoung Alumni Committee 
Green MembershipAtkinson ConstructionMadison TaylorHR Generalist Events and Programs Committee 
Green MembershipBlach ConstructionReagan MilliganProject EngineerYoung Alumni Committee 
Green MembershipCahill Contractors LLCJason SommersSenior Project Manager Events and Programs CommitteeMDC
Green MembershipCSI ConstructionSean GraffProject ExecutiveInterdisciplinary Committee 
Green MembershipCumming GroupLisa McKeonTalent Acquisition Project LeadNone 
Green MembershipDRYCO Construction, IncSam SmithHR Generalist None 
Green MembershipGhilotti Bros., Inc.Stephanie TaylorTalent Development ManagerCurriculum and Programs Committee 
Green MembershipHolland ConstructionShane McCulloughSenior Project ManagerMembership and Growth Committee 
Green MembershipHoward Building CorporationMike ThompsonVP Human ResourcesInterdisciplinary Committee 
Green MembershipKB HomeClaire BickenbachRecruiting ManagerYoung Alumni Committee 
Green MembershipKiewitTessa RobinsonTalent Acquisition AdvisorNone 
Green MembershipLargo Concrete, Inc.Bob StephensProject ExecutiveCommunity Outreach CommitteeMDC
Green MembershipLend LeaseMatt SmartSr Talent ManagerNone 
Green MembershipLevel 10 ConstructionMatt HeintzSr. Project ManagerNone 
Green MembershipMortensonCollege RecruitingCollege RecruitingConstruction Technology 
Green MembershipMurfey Company, Inc. Scott MurfeyPrincipalConstruction Technology 
Green MembershipPerformance Contracting, Inc. James MaloneyCorporate RecruiterCommunity Outreach Committee 
Green MembershipPlant Construction Company LPPhillip AguilarConstruction ManagerNone 
Green MembershipProjects General Construction, Inc.Christi ClaytonPresidentSpecialty Contractors Committee 
Green MembershipSierra Mountain Construction, Inc.Sara DavisAdministrator of Pre-Construction Services/RecruitEvents and Programs Committee 
Green MembershipSkanskaDavid SharkeySenior Project EngineerNone 
Green MembershipTDC ConstructionBrad PrudhommeVice President of ConstructionNone 
Green MembershipThe Hanover CompanyBrett MullinaxProject ExecutiveDevelopment & Facilities Committee 
Green MembershipThompson BuildersPaul PetriDirector, Civil DivisionNone 
Green MembershipVECShane SaltzgiverCEOConstruction TechnologyMDC
Individual MembershipAtkinson Construction Sierra WilliamsonProject Engineer Young Alumni Committee 
Individual MembershipAvalonBay Communities, Inc. Tony JoyceDirector of ConstructionNone 
Individual MembershipBarry-Wehmiller Design GroupErich KlemmePre-Construction Manager Western Region Interdisciplinary Committee 
Individual MembershipBernardsSteven ZhengProject EngineerYoung Alumni Committee 
Individual MembershipBernardsJames LeeProject ExecutiveNone 
Individual MembershipBNBuildersCarter MelickInnovation EngineerConstruction Technology 
Individual MembershipBrough Construction, Inc. Cristian Zarate-RamirezProject EngineerNone 
Individual MembershipCalifornia Polytechnic Construction Management DepartmentSophie StewartField EngineerEvents and Programs Committee 
Individual MembershipCarmel PartnersPayton StroutProject Engineer  
Individual MembershipClark ConstructionZoe MahaneyProject engineer None 
Individual MembershipCody|Brock Commercial Builders Kiana DehpanahProject Engineer None 
Individual MembershipDesCor BuildersAnthony StonehockerDirector of PreconstructionNone 
Individual MembershipDesign Draw BuildDara LinJunior Designer / Project EngineerInterdisciplinary Committee 
Individual MembershipDevcon ConstructionTyler GiddensProject EngineerYoung Alumni Committee 
Individual MembershipDPR ConstructionBrittney LerdahlEstimator / Sr. PEYoung Alumni Committee 
Individual MembershipDPR ConstructionMarlo CastroSr. Project EngineerMembership and Growth Committee 
Individual MembershipDPR ConstructionTroy KauffmanProject EngineerCommunity Outreach Committee 
Individual MembershipDPR ConstructionJack SampsonProject EngineerNone 
Individual MembershipHadley General Contractors, Inc.Jeff HadleyVice President Events and Programs Committee 
Individual MembershipHanover CompanyTim BoltonSenior Vice PresidentNone 
Individual MembershipHaskellDeidre BrearleyUniversity Relations SpecialistInterdisciplinary Committee 
Individual MembershipHensel PhelpsLuis EsquivelSenior VDC ManagerConstruction Technology 
Individual MembershipLargo Concrete, Inc.Jennifer KnickerbockerProject EngineerCommunity Outreach Committee 
Individual MembershipLargo Concrete, Inc.Stephens RobertProject Executive  
Individual MembershipMcCarthy Construction Cristian MeloProject EngineerConstruction Technology 
Individual MembershipMorris IncSeverin ElsteAPMYoung Alumni Committee 
Individual MembershipNordic PCL ConstructionThai NguyenMaui Area ManagerCurriculum and Programs Committee 
Individual MembershipPCL ConstructionAllyson (Ally) ForsterAssistant SuperintendentCurriculum and Programs Committee 
Individual MembershipPCL ConstructionKristen ForsterAssistant Project ManagerNone 
Individual MembershipPCL ConstructionLiz GalvezProject EngineerNone 
Individual MembershipPribuss Engineering, Inc.A.J. ChamorroSpecial Projects LeadSpecialty Contractors CommitteeMDC
Individual MembershipQuiring General, LLC.Thomas CamargoProject Engineer Interdisciplinary Committee 
Individual MembershipQuiring General, LLC.Sam EnmarkProject ManagerCurriculum and Programs Committee 
Individual MembershipR&S Construction Management, Inc.Matthew RamirezPresidentConstruction Technology 
Individual MembershipSCITuukka JaakkolaProject EngineerNone 
Individual MembershipSukut ConstructionNicholas CampbellField EngineerMembership and Growth Committee 
Individual MembershipSwinertonPatrick ShamiSr. Project EngineerEvents and Programs Committee 
Individual MembershipTruebeck ConstructionPeter RileySr Project EngineerYoung Alumni CommitteeMDC
Individual MembershipWall and Ceiling AllianceFrank NunesCEOSpecialty Contractors Committee 
Individual MembershipWebcorJackson ThomasProject EngineerSpecialty Contractors Committee 
Individual MembershipWebcorNicole ZepedaProject EngineerNone 
Individual MembershipWestern Specialty ContractorsAaron ToneyRegion ManagerSpecialty Contractors Committee 
Individual MembershipWestern Water ConstructorsJosh McGarvaPresidentConstruction Technology 
Individual MembershipWhiting Turnerjane runteProject EngineerYoung Alumni Committee 
Individual MembershipWhitson Contracting and ManagementMegan MarshallStormwater Services ManagerNone 
Individual MembershipWhitson Contracting and ManagementAustin WhitsonVice PresidentNone