THE CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT ADVISORY COUNCIL

Directory

CMAC Executive Committee

The CMAC Executive Comitee Does Blah Blah Blah *Insert information on what the Executive commitee is/does* Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Nunc facilisis sagittis turpis, vitae feugiat augue volutpat et. Morbi ac rhoncus turpis, ac rhoncus quam. Phasellus augue dolor, pulvinar sit amet dictum id, ornare quis erat. Nunc id tempus diam. Pellentesque tempus sagittis dapibus. Aenean et egestas felis.




From left to right:
  • Rachell Smith, CCCE Program Director
  • Marcus Staniford, COO of XL Construction
  • Rick Pomeroy, Sr. Project Manager at Millie & Severson
  • Brad Denley, VP of Webcor Builders
  • Karri Novak, VP of Suffolk Construction
  • Jeong Woo, CM Department Head

CMAC MEMBER DIRECTORY

Membership TypeCompanyNameJob TitleLeadershipCMAC Commitee
Founder MembershipHensel Phelps Construction Co.Rod HammettProject ManagerMDC, BoardCurriculum and Programs Committee
Founder MembershipLargo Concrete, Inc.Chris ForsterVice President of Operations Development & Facilities Committee
Founder MembershipMillie & Severson General ContractorsRick PomeroySr Project ManagerBoard, ExecutiveDevelopment & Facilities Committee
Founder MembershipRetiredWayne HowertonRetired None
Founder MembershipRobbins ReedShawn ReedPresidentBoardNone
Founder MembershipSignature AnalyticsPeter HealdCEOBoardNone
Founder MembershipSnyder LangstonMark MontoyaVP of Multi-FamilyMDC, BoardDevelopment & Facilities Committee
Founder MembershipSuffolk ConstructionKarri NovakVice PresidentMDC, Board, ExecutiveEvents and Programs Committee
Founder MembershipSwinerton BuildersDon AdairChief Revenue Officer, Executive Vice PresidentBoardNone
Founder MembershipWright ContractingMark DavisOwner / PresidentBoardDevelopment & Facilities Committee
Founder MembershipXL ConstructionMarcus StanifordChief Operating OfficerBoard, ExecutiveNone
Founder MembershipSprig Electric, IncJeffrey MessanaProject ExecutiveBoard, ChairDevelopment & Facilities Committee
Founder MembershipLargo Concrete, Inc.Charlie MallersBusiness Development / Client ManagementMDC, Board, Co-ChairInterdisciplinary Committee
Legacy MembershipGranite Construction CompanyJeff GrimmArea ManagerMDC, Board, ChairCurriculum and Programs Committee
Legacy MembershipHathaway Dinwiddie Construction CoAaron SchlegelSr. Project ManagerCo-ChairDevelopment & Facilities Committee
Legacy MembershipClark Construction GroupSam AlmarazSuperintendent Development & Facilities Committee
Legacy MembershipConstruction Employers' AssociationMichael WaltonLabor Relations ConsultantBoardConstruction Technology
Legacy MembershipConstruction Employers' AssociationMatt MoynihanLabor Relations Consultant None
Legacy MembershipCupertino Electric IncDominic CacciatoreProject ManagerBoardSpecialty Contractors Committee
Legacy MembershipDe Mattei ConstructionJosh De MatteiProject Manager/Estimator Curriculum and Programs Committee
Legacy MembershipDPR ConstructionRaymond TrebinoBusiness Unit LeaderMDC, BoardCurriculum and Programs Committee
Legacy MembershipDPR ConstructionMike MessickProject Executive Curriculum and Programs Committee
Legacy MembershipGranite Construction CompanyAnna DavisHR Business Partner None
Legacy MembershipHathaway Dinwiddie Construction CoPatrick CallahanSR V.PBoardNone
Legacy MembershipMorley BuildersCharles MuttilloPresidentMDC, BoardCurriculum and Programs Committee
Legacy MembershipMorley BuildersArielle AsherSr. Talent Acquisition Specialist None
Legacy MembershipOveraa ConstructionErin Overaa DissmanIT DirectorBoardConstruction Technology
Legacy MembershipOveraa ConstructionKara Overaa GraggVice President Construction Technology
Legacy MembershipPankow (Charles Pankow Builders)David EichtenPresidentBoardCommunity Outreach Committee
Legacy MembershipPankow (Charles Pankow Builders)Bret FirebaughRegional Vice President None
Legacy MembershipSC Builders, IncSamuel AbbeyPresidentMDC, BoardDevelopment & Facilities Committee
Legacy MembershipSC Builders, IncKirk WagermanProject ExecutiveBoardCommunity Outreach Committee
Legacy MembershipSimpson Strong-Tie, Inc.Alan HansonOutreach Coordinator (retired)BoardCommunity Outreach Committee
Legacy MembershipSimpson Strong-Tie, Inc.Angel LeonTraining Specialist/ Outreach Coordinator None
Legacy MembershipThe Whiting-Turner Contracting CompanySteven LikinsSenior VPBoardConstruction Technology
Legacy MembershipWebcor BuildersBrad DenneyVice PresidentBoard, ExecutiveNone
Legacy MembershipWebcor BuildersMatthew SusankAssistant PM Interdisciplinary Committee
Legacy MembershipXL ConstructionAlan LaurlundSr. Vice President Community Outreach Committee
Mustang MembershipQuiring GeneralMichael SchusselDirector of ConstructionBoard, ChairMembership and Growth Committee
Mustang MembershipBernards BuildersGreg SimonsPresident Curriculum and Programs Committee
Mustang MembershipClaycoBrittany EmmonsRecruiting Coordinator Curriculum and Programs Committee
Mustang MembershipDome ConstructionAlex SargissProject Manager Development & Facilities Committee
Mustang MembershipHerrero Builders Inc.Karen OrwigKAL, People Curriculum and Programs Committee
Mustang MembershipMcGuire and HesterBruce DasekingExecutive VP Estimating Membership and Growth Committee
Mustang MembershipMyers & Sons Construction, LPJenna CarlsonDirector of HR Community Outreach Committee
Mustang MembershipRudolph and SlettenHoward MillsVice President Construction Technology
Mustang MembershipSundt Construction Inc.Marissa AndersonCollege Recruiting Program Specialist Events and Programs Committee
Mustang MembershipTruebeck ConstructionCory KellerSenior Project ExecutiveMDCCurriculum and Programs Committee
Gold MembershipAlten ConstructionAndrew NortzVice President of Operations Interdisciplinary Committee
Gold MembershipAnning-Johnson CompanyMichael RicksDirector of Strategic OperationsBoardSpecialty Contractors Committee
Gold MembershipBig-D ConstructionJoe CunliffeTalent Manager Construction Technology
Gold MembershipBlach ConstructionSarah PisaniHR Associate Events and Programs Committee
Gold MembershipBNBuildersBradford RellerEstimator Interdisciplinary Committee
Gold MembershipBrymax Construction Services, Inc.Scot IkedaVP of Engineering Young Alumni Committee
Gold MembershipBuild Group, Inc.Ron YenPresidentMDCEvents and Programs Committee
Gold MembershipC.W. Driver CompaniesColeman LeslieHR Business Partner Curriculum and Programs Committee
Gold MembershipDecker Electric Co.Christopher BizotProject Manager Construction Technology
Gold MembershipDempsey Construction Inc.Mark SmitsDirector of Preconstruction None
Gold MembershipDeSilva Gates ConstructionBob KluballArea Manager / Estimator Curriculum and Programs Committee
Gold MembershipDevcon Construction, IncAndrew SchatzmanSenior Vice President None
Gold MembershipFlint BuildersKelly PippinProject Manager Young Alumni Committee
Gold MembershipGCIThomas SouthamProject Executive None
Gold MembershipGhilotti Bros., Inc.Stephanie TaylorRecruiting Manager Construction Technology
Gold MembershipGMH BuildersDoug MarshallSenior Project Manager Young Alumni Committee
Gold MembershipKitchellBill JohalVice President Events and Programs Committee
Gold MembershipLevel 10 ConstructionMatt HeintzSr Project Manager None
Gold MembershipLusardi Construction CompanyMadchen SchwenkHR Generalist Construction Technology
Gold MembershipManson Construction Co.Michael JokerstProject Manager None
Gold MembershipMATT ConstructionKevin PitzerSenior Project Manager None
Gold MembershipMcCarthy Building Companies, Inc.Dhakshan PotuheraInnovation Analyst Young Alumni Committee
Gold MembershipNibbi Brothers General ContractorsJoe OllaVice President, Business Development & Marketing Construction Technology
Gold MembershipPCL ConstructionThai NguyenArea Manager Curriculum and Programs Committee
Gold MembershipShimmickAddie CorriganUniversity Recruiter None
Gold MembershipSilverado ContractorsJoe CapriolaPresident Specialty Contractors Committee
Gold MembershipThe Dinerstein CompaniesBrad PrudhommeVice President of Construction None
Gold MembershipThe Hanover CompanyBrett MullinaxProject Executive Membership and Growth Committee
Gold MembershipWest Valley Construction Company, Inc.Kala KapahalouTalent Acquisition Manager None
Gold MembershipTurner Construction CompanyBreanne ForsterEngineerCo-ChairEvents and Programs Committee
Green MembershipLargo Concrete, Inc.Robert StephensProject ExecutiveChairCommunity Outreach Committee
Green MembershipAtkinson ConstructionAnastacia TimmonsSr. HR Manager None
Green MembershipCarpenters 46 No. California Counties Conference BoardChris PedrozaExecutive Director Events and Programs Committee
Green MembershipCumming GroupScott WeaverTalent Acquisition Project Lead None
Green MembershipD.R. HortonKaty MunozEstimating Manager  
Green MembershipDRYCO Construction IncSam SmithHuman Resources Specialty Contractors Committee
Green MembershipGoodfellow Bros.Kent AdamsArea Manager Membership and Growth Committee
Green MembershipHolder ConstructionMike DrakeProject Manager Development & Facilities Committee
Green MembershipHolland ConstructionShane McCulloughProject Manager Membership and Growth Committee
Green MembershipJB PacificTorrie PethProject Manager None
Green MembershipKeller North America, Inc.Keegan DaleRecruiter Construction Technology
Green MembershipKiewit CorporationAbbie LuceroRecruiting Support Events and Programs Committee
Green MembershipCahill Contractors LLCJason SommersSenior Project ManagerMDC, ChairEvents and Programs Committee
Green MembershipLend LeaseMatt SmartSr Talent Manager Events and Programs Committee
Green MembershipMortensonCollege Recruitingrecruiter Construction Technology
Green MembershipNOVO ConstructionLei LiangHR Manager None
Green MembershipRyan Companies US, IncTammy BrownExecutive Assistant Construction Technology
Green MembershipSkanskaMatthew CaswellUniversity Recruiter Events and Programs Committee
Green MembershipThompson BuildersThomas McGuireProject Engineer None
Green MembershipW.E. O'Neil ConstructionDevon BashamProject Manager Curriculum and Programs Committee
Individual MembershipAnning Johnson CompanyTyler LeeProject Manager/Estimator None
Individual MembershipBalfour Beatty ConstructionDanielle MoodyProject Engineer Young Alumni Committee
Individual MembershipBernardsJames LeeProject Manager None
Individual MembershipBernards Brothers, Inc.Carl VizcarraVice President Membership and Growth Committee
Individual MembershipBigge CraneEllis FryerProject Manager Interdisciplinary Committee
Individual MembershipRivianMatthew ReedDesign Technology ManagerChairConstruction Technology
Individual MembershipVECShane SaltzgiverFounder and CEOCo-ChairConstruction Technology
Individual MembershipBrookfield Properties DevelopmentJames OstromHead of Construction, SVP None
Individual MembershipBuild Group, Inc.Bryan HromatkoPreconstruction Manager Young Alumni Committee
Individual MembershipCharles Pankow Builders, Ltd.Bret FirebaughRegional Vice President Construction Technology
Individual MembershipClark ConstructionTyler HechtProject Engineer Construction Technology
Individual MembershipDe Mattei ConstructionJosh De MatteiEstimating Coordinator/Sales/Assistant PM Curriculum and Programs Committee
Individual MembershipDesCor BuildersAnthony StonehockerDirector of Preconstruction Construction Technology
Individual MembershipDPR ConstructionGreg AmonOperations Excellence Curriculum and Programs Committee
Individual MembershipDPR ConstructionGreg AmonOperations Excellence Curriculum and Programs Committee
Individual MembershipDPR ConstructionBrittney LerdahlSr Project Engineer Young Alumni Committee
Individual MembershipDPR ConstructionAvery SpectorProject Engineer Construction Technology
Individual MembershipDragadosEnrique IversEngineer Curriculum and Programs Committee
Individual MembershipHadley General Contractors, Inc.Jeff HadleyVP & General Manager Events and Programs Committee
Individual MembershipHensel PhelpsLuis EsquivelVDC Manager Construction Technology
Individual MembershipHensel PhelpsRyan ProctorField Engineer Young Alumni Committee
Individual MembershipHerrero BuildersDante De MayoField Engineer Young Alumni Committee
Individual MembershipHoward Building CorporationMike ThompsonHR Director Curriculum and Programs Committee
Individual MembershipBlach ConstructionReagan MilliganProject EngineerCo-ChairEvents and Programs Committee
Individual MembershipJB PacificEvan McColloughProject Engineer Young Alumni Committee
Individual MembershipJB PacificTorrie PethProject Manager None
Individual MembershipLargo ConcreteJeremy TennesenProject Engineer Community Outreach Committee
Individual MembershipLargo ConcreteKeith HacklemanProject Engineer Young Alumni Committee
Individual MembershipLargo Concrete Inc.Harrison WoodsAssistant Project Manager Specialty Contractors Committee
Individual MembershipMcCarthy Building Companies, Inc.Kevin WilliamsVDC ManagerBoardConstruction Technology
Individual MembershipNOVO ConstructionDane ClemensenProject Engineer Young Alumni Committee
Individual MembershipPCL ConstructionLizette GalvezField Engineer Community Outreach Committee
Individual MembershipPCL ConstructionTina SimmonsHR Generalist Community Outreach Committee
Individual MembershipPCL ConstructionKristen ForsterProject Engineer Young Alumni Committee
Individual MembershipPCL ConstructionAlly ForsterField Engineer Young Alumni Committee
Individual MembershipHathaway Dinwiddie Construction CoKyle SpitznagelBIM Coordination ManagerChairInterdisciplinary Committee
Individual MembershipQuiring GeneralStevan GarciaSenior PM None
Individual MembershipQUIRING GENERAL LLCSHAWN KuehterAssistant Project Manager None
Individual MembershipQuiring General, LLCSam EnmarkProject Manager Development & Facilities Committee
Individual MembershipR&H Construction Co.Kraig O'ConnorDirector of Operations Curriculum and Programs Committee
Individual MembershipBlach ConstructionTami WilliamsProject ManagerCo-ChairMembership and Growth Committee
Individual MembershipRudolph and SlettenShaina SuanicoProject Engineer Events and Programs Committee
Individual MembershipPacific StructuresKeenan BrekkeAssistant SuperintendentCo-ChairSpecialty Contractors Committee
Individual MembershipSierraConKent BeechamConstruction Management None
Individual MembershipSilverado ContractorsPeter KnuthPrincipal None
Individual MembershipSilverado ContractorsPeter LeonardiSr. Project Manager Curriculum and Programs Committee
Individual MembershipSpecialty ConstructionJacob ClarkProject Engineer None
Individual MembershipSprig ElectricDavid MulderProject Manager Events and Programs Committee
Individual MembershipSprig ElectricNick GairaudProject Engineer Specialty Contractors Committee
Individual MembershipStacy and witbeckKyler CruzProject engineer Young Alumni Committee
Individual MembershipSuffolk ConstructionAlex TrujilloProject Engineer Curriculum and Programs Committee
Individual MembershipSwinertonPatrick ShamiProject Engineer Young Alumni Committee
Individual MembershipThe Boldt CompanyCharles MattoxVP Operations Construction Technology
Individual MembershipThe Dinerstein CompaniesRyan McCombsProject Associate Curriculum and Programs Committee
Individual MembershipThe Hanover CompanyTim BoltonVice President, Partner Curriculum and Programs Committee
Individual MembershipThe Hanover CompanyDaniel LeachProject Executive Young Alumni Committee
Individual MembershipThe Whiting-Turner Contracting CompanyRyan NielsenProject Engineer Young Alumni Committee
Individual MembershipTruebeck ConstructionMarco MaffioliSenior Project Engineer Young Alumni Committee
Individual MembershipPribuss Engineering, Inc.A.J. ChamorroProject ManagerChairSpecialty Contractors Committee
Individual MembershipVanir CMChuck KluenkerVice President Interdisciplinary Committee
Individual MembershipDPR ConstructionMarlo CastroSenior Project EngineerMDC, ChairYoung Alumni Committee
Individual MembershipWebcor BuildersJaime OlmedoProject Engineer None
Individual MembershipTruebeck ConstructionPeter RileyProject EngineerCo-ChairYoung Alumni Committee
Individual MembershipWhiting TurnerBrandon KeeferField Engineer Young Alumni Committee
Individual MembershipWhiting-TurnerKarl HeuchertProject Engineer Construction Technology
Individual MembershipWhiting-TurnerSpencer MishkyField Engineer Construction Technology
Individual MembershipWhiting-TurnerShay O'LaughlinField Engineer Young Alumni Committee
Individual MembershipWhiting-TurnerMatt LangbehnProject Engineer Young Alumni Committee
Individual MembershipXL ConstructionMakenna GitchellProject Engineer Young Alumni Committee